2019年珠海成人高考高起点《英语》备考练习题及答案(6)

来源:珠海成考网 更新时间::2019-09-27 11:11

【2019年珠海成人高考高起点《英语》备考练习题及答案(6)】本篇文章由珠海成考网整理发布,更多关于珠海成考相关信息,如珠海成考报名、珠海成考考试、珠海成考准考证打印、珠海成考成绩查询、珠海成考高起点以及专升本复习资料等,请关注珠海成考网。
  词汇与语法知识
 
  从每个小题的四个选项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括弧里。
 
  ( )1. I don‘t know how to play bridge and ________.
 
  A. my wife doesn‘t neither
 
  B. my wife does either
 
  C. neither does my wife
 
  D. neither my wife does
 
  【答案】C
 
  ( )2. He asked ________ since he had been chairman for seven years.
 
  A. not to have been re-elected
 
  B. to not be re-elected
 
  C. not to be re-elected
 
  D. to have not been re-elected
 
  【答案】C
 
  ( )3. The guests said that they wouldn‘t mind _______.
 
  A. to have a little light music
 
  B. have a little light music
 
  C. having a little light music
 
  D. that they have a little light music
 
  【答案】C
 
  ( )4. Last night we caught a thief _______ John‘s car.
 
  A. when stealing
 
  B. that be stole
 
  C. to steal
 
  D. stealing
 
  【答案】D
 
  ( )5. Without the invention of writing, a man ________ to remember so many things which he can write down or find in a book.
 
  A. is forced
 
  B. will be forced
 
  C. forced
 
  D. would be forced
 
  【答案】D
 
  ( )6. What would you ________ to eat tonight?
 
  A. like
 
  B. wish
 
  C. want
 
  D. hope
 
  【答案】A
 
  ( )7. I ________ my bicycle on the left side.
 
  A. get off from
 
  B. get down
 
  C. get down from
 
  D. get off
 
  【答案】D
 
  ( )8. Coal ________ electricity very often.
 
  A. is used to producing
 
  B. is used to produce
 
  C. used to produce
 
  D. used to producing
 
  【答案】B
 
  ( )9. Why can‘t you do this small _______ for me? I’ve helped you often enough in the past.
 
  A. work
 
  B. demand
 
  C. favour
 
  D. good
 
  【答案】C
 
  ( )10. Never _______ till tomorrow what may be done today.
 
  A. put on
 
  B. put away
 
  C. put off
 
  D. put up
 
  【答案】C

以上是“ 2019年珠海成人高考高起点《英语》备考练习题及答案(6) ”的全部内容,考生如有疑问,可直接咨询珠海成考网客服老师进行解答! ↓ ↓ ↓


在线咨询老师

珠海成考网

客服老师:陈老师

联系电话:13760247157

推荐内容